Saturday at the Beach

Hello Friends,

It is the 20th Day of April. Jay Kinlaw will be counting down the Top 20 songs in beach music today at 10am on 949thesurf.com – I think Old Soul Cole will be spinnin music at Noon on the Surf.

Ray’s List for Saturday 420

  • Dave Nelms at Roca Roja 11AM
  • Jimmy O at Duplin Winery 12PM
  • Paul Grimshaw + Southside Saints at La Belle Amie 12PM
  • The Castaways at Fat Harold’s 2PM
  • Jared Cline at Barefoot Landing 2PM
  • Alex Church at Ocean Annie’s 2PM
  • Jason Owens at Duplin Winery 3:30
  • 35 Knots at Patio’s 4PM
  • Rodney Millsaps at Dirty Don’s 5PM
  • Steve and Susie at Martini 5PM
  • Thomas Road at Duck Dive Bar 5PM
  • Mike O’Donnell at Lulu’s 5PM
  • Travis Proctor at Clearwater Bar 5PM
  • JP Taylor at Blue Drum 5:30
  • Jacob Lones at Seabrissa’s 5:30
  • Jameson Simms at HOTOs 6PM
  • Andy and Oneida at Bouys 6PM
  • Jason Ray Welsh at Flynn’s 6PM
  • Jubilee at Main St Taphouse 6PM
  • Marsha Morgan Duo at Goodfellas 6PM
  • Scott Smith at Grumpy Monk 6PM
  • Dueling Pianos at Roca Roja 6PM
  • Ryan Newman at Filets 6PM
  • Rich Johnson Duo at 45th Ave Deli 6PM
  • Dave Walsh at Nacho Hippo 6PM
  • Dueling Pianos at Calli Bakers 6PM
  • Taylor Richardson at Murphy’s 6:30
  • Tim Elliot Band at Archie’s 6:30
  • Dawn and Southside at Ocean Annie’s 6:30
  • Fabulous Fishheads at Sugrue’s 7PM
  • If Birds Could Fly at Boardwalk Billy’s 7PM
  • Rivermist at Local Bar 7PM
  • Jeffery Simmons at The Knot 7PM
  • Flashback at HoB Deck 7PM
  • Strutter at House of Blues 7PM
  • Will Guyton at Marina Bar 7PM
  • The Coastal Boys at Star Tavern 7PM
  • Karaoke at Maxwell’s 7:30
  • JQ & Coastline at Spanish Galleon 9PM
  • Southside Saints at Waterway House 8PM
  • The Konnection at Duck’s 9PM
  • Pizazz at Club Rewind 9PM
  • Brad Long at Bourbon Cowboy 9PM
  • Black Glass at Whiskey Beach 9PM

SOS Spring Safari 2024  Saturday Events

  • Larry Edwards at OD Pavilion 12PM
  • Larry Calhoun at OD Arcade 12PM
  • Ray Scott at OD Arcade-OS 12PM
  • Gene Sistare at Deckerz 12PM
  • Jay Kinlaw at Avista Pool Party 12:30
  • Free Dance Lessons at Pirates Cove 1PM
  • Jimmy Buffkin at Fat Harold’s 1PM
  • Dennis Brumble at Harold’s-BR 1PM
  • Cindy Black at Duck’s 1PM
  • Darrell Gaither at Pirate’s Cove 2PM
  • 🎸Castaways at Fat Harold’s 2PM
  • Larry Jones at OD Pavilion 4PM
  • Butch Davidson at OD Arcade 4PM
  • Furman Dominick at OD Arcade-OS 4PM
  • South Strand SC Party at OD Arcade 5PM
  • Billy Waldrep & John Smith at Duck’s 5PM
  • Glenn Pridgen at Duck’s Cafe 5PM
  • Bill Harper at Fat Harold’s 5PM
  • Jim Rose at Harold’s-BR 5PM
  • Mike Stalls at Deckerz 5PM
  • Chigger Woods at Pirate’s Cove 6PM
  • 🎸 Jameson Simms at HOTOs 6PM
  • 🎸 Andy and Oneida at Bouys 6PM
  • Butch Davidson at HOTOs 7PM
  • Furman Dominick at OD Arcade 8PM
  • 🎸 JQ & Coastline at Spanish Galleon 9PM
  • 🎸 Konnection Band at Ducks 9PM
  • Buck Crumpton at Fat Harold’s 9PM
  • Rommie Tyndall at Fat Harold’s-BR 9PM
  • Keith Williamson at Duck’s Cafe’ 9PM

Leave a Comment